Latest News
Back to latest news
This weeks Hurling Fixtures 14-06-2016



 

15-06-2016 (Wed)

Intermediate Hurling League - Group A

Round 4

Clarinbridge

19:30

Droichead an Chláirín

 

V

 

Padraig Mac Phiarsaigh

 

 

Referee:  Kevin Egan

16-06-2016 (Thu)

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 2

Oranmore

19:30

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

V

 

Baile an Doirín

 

 

Referee:  Michael Conway

Tynagh

19:30

Tíghneatha/Mainistir-Dún Doighre

 

V

 

Áth Eascrach/Fothaine

 

 

Referee:  Christopher Browne

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 2

Eyrecourt

19:30

Mílic-Dún an Uchta

 

V

 

An Mullach

 

 

Referee:  Peter Murphy

Ardrahan

19:30

Ard Raithin 

 

V

 

Baile Locha Riach

 

 

Referee:  Paschal Sheehan

Junior A Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 3

Carnmore

19:30

 Ath An Ri.

 

V

 

An Cearn Mór

 

 

Referee:  Adrian Mooney

17-06-2016 (Fri)

Junior A Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 1

Craughwell

20:00

Saighleáin

 

V

 

Tomas Ó Lorcáin

 

 

Referee:  Michael Conway

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 2

Turloughmore

18:30

Turloch Mór

 

V

 

Pádraig Mac Piarais

 

 

Referee:  Shane Hynes

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 2

Carnmore

19:30

An Cearn Mór

 

V

 

Anach Cuain

 

 

Referee:  Miley Holland

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 2

Moycullen

19:30

Maigh Cuilinn

 

V

 

Cill Fheicín

 

 

Referee:  David Earls

 

Junior A Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 3

Duggan Park

19:30

Baile Locha Riach

 

V

 

Béal Átha Gártha

 

 

Referee:  Seamus Moran

Junior B Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 3

Abbeyknockmoy

19:30

An Caisleain Gearr

 

V

 

An Creagán/Maigh Locha

 

 

Referee:  Sean Moran

Ahascragh

19:30

Cill Íomair Dálaigh

 

V

 

An Mullach

 

 

Referee:  David Cunningham

Killimordaly

19:30

Ceapach an tSeagail

 

V

 

Cill Chon Iarainn

 

 

Referee:  Eoin Shaughnessy

Junior B Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 3

Clonfert

19:30

Cill Íomair

 

V

 

Béal Átha na Slua

 

 

Referee:  Gerry Donoghue

Castledaly

19:30

Cinn Mhara

 

V

 

Cill Tormóir

 

 

Referee:  Joe Larkin

Mountbellew

19:30

Áth Eascrach/Fothaine

 

V

 

Mainistir Cnoc Maigh

 

 

Referee:  James Lundon

Junior B Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 3

Carnmore

19:30

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

V

 

Eimitigh Mhionlaigh

 

 

Referee:  James Hoade

Junior A Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 4

Páirc na bhForbacha

19:30

Turloch Mór

 

V

 

Mícheál Breathnach

 

 

Referee:  John Keane

Loughrea

19:30

Na Sairséalaigh

 

V

 

Ard Raithin 

 

 

Referee:  Peter Murphy

Junior A Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 4

Ballinderreen

19:30

Tíghneatha/Mainistir-Dún Doighre

 

V

 

Bearna-Na Forbacha

 

 

Referee:  Ronan Stankard

Castlegar

19:30

Creachmhaoil 

 

V

 

Sceachána

 

 

Referee:  Michael Dolan

Junior A Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 4

Ballinasloe (Club Grounds)

20:00

Bóthar na Trá-Cnoc na Cathrach

 

V

 

Naomh Thómais

 

 

Referee:  John Rosney

19-06-2016 (Sun)

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 2

Tonabrocky

11:00

Rathúin-An Caisleán Nua

 

V

 

Tomas Ó Lorcáin

 

 

Referee:  Fergal Bermingham

 

20-06-2016 (Mon)

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 1

Cregg

20:00

Anach Cuain

 

V

 

Mílic-Dún an Uchta

 

 

Referee:  David Staunton

Junior C Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 2

Ballyloughane

19:30

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Liam Uí Mhaoilíosa

 

V

 

Na Sairséalaigh

 

 

Referee:  Paul Fahy

Junior B Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 3

Carnmore

19:30

Pádraig Mac Piarais

 

V

 

Baile an Doirín

 

 

Referee:  Shane Hynes

Senior Hurling League

Semi Final

Ballinderreen

19:30

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Liam Uí Mhaoilíosa

 

V

 

Gort/Kilnadeema-Leitrim

 

 

(E.T. if Necessary)

Quarter Final

Gort

19:30

An Mullach

 

V

 

Turloch Mór

 

 

(E.T. if Necessary)

 

Referee:  John Mc Donagh

21-06-2016 (Tue)

Junior B Hurling Championship - Group C

Round 2

Craughwell

19:30

Creachmhaoil 

 

V

 

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

 

Referee:  Joe Larkin

24-06-2016 (Fri)

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 2

Castlegar

19:00

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

V

 

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Liam Uí Mhaoilíosa

 

 

Referee:  Paul Fahy

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 2

Craughwell

19:15

An Caisleain Gearr

 

V

 

Cill Chon Iarainn

 

 

Referee:  Michael Haverty

Minor C Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 2

Sylane

19:15

Saighleáin

 

V

 

Sceachána

 

 

Referee:  Charlie Ward

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 3

Ballinderreen

19:00

 Ath An Ri.

 

V

 

Ard Raithin 

 

 

Referee:  Paschal Sheehan

 

 

Minor C Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 3

Kinvara

19:15

Cinn Mhara

 

V

 

Béal Átha na Slua

 

 

Referee:  Kevin Egan

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 3

Bullaun

19:30

Na Sairséalaigh

 

V

 

Béal Átha Gártha

 

 

Fixture Notes:  1st change

 

Referee:  John Rosney

Round 4

Craughwell

19:30

Creachmhaoil 

 

V

 

Cois Fharraige

 

 

Fixture Notes:  1st change

 

Referee:  Peter Murphy

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 5

Cappataggle

19:30

Ceapach an tSeagail

 

V

 

Naomh Thómais

 

 

Referee:  Darragh Kelly

Ballymacward

19:30

Pádraig Mac Piarais

 

V

 

An Cearn Mór

 

 

Referee:  Richard Mc Nicholas

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group D

Round 5

Eyrecourt

19:30

Mílic-Dún an Uchta

 

V

 

Áth Eascrach/Fothaine

 

 

Referee:  Peter Campbell

Beagh

19:30

Michael O Ciosog

 

V

 

Cill Íomair Dálaigh

 

 

Referee:  John Mc Donagh

26-06-2016 (Sun)

U21 B Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 1

Ahascragh

18:30

Áth Eascrach/Fothaine

 

V

 

Gort Inse Guaire

 

 

Referee:  Christopher Browne

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2

Round 2

Pearse Stadium

18:00

An Spidéal

 

V

 

Droichead an Chláirín

 

 

Referee:  Pat Mc Grath

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group A

Round 3

Castlegar

TBC

Turloch Mór

 

V

 

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

 

Referee:  Paul Fahy

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1

Round 4

Carnmore

18:00

Anach Cuain

 

V

 

Baile an Doirín

 

 

Referee:  Peter Murphy

U21 B Hurling Championship - Group D

Round 4

Portumna

18:30

Port Omna

 

V

 

Michael O Ciosog

 

 

Referee:  Gerry Donoghue

 

 

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group B

Round 4

Killimor

19:00

Baile Locha Riach

 

V

 

Cill Chon Iarainn

 

 

Referee:  Joe Larkin

Back to latest news
Ads
Sponsers Ad Galway Sports Medicine Centre
Facebook twitter
Lotto Draw
Upcoming Events
News Letter