Latest News
Back to latest news
Championship Results 09-05-2016
See below the results from this weekends round of championship games:


Sunday 08/05/15

Competition Name

Team 1

Score

Score

Team 2

Referee

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1

Turloughmore

0-14

1-11

Gort Inse Guaire

John Keane

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2

Craughwell

1-17

1-13

Ardrahan

Christopher Browne

Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2

Mullagh

0-16

0-16

Kilnadeema-Leitrim

Michael Haverty

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2

Liam Mellows GAA Club

4-20

2-14

Pádraig Pearses

Eoin Shaughnessy

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1

Rahoon-Newcastle

0-12

1-21

Oranmore-Maree

Fergal Bermingham

U21 C Hurling Championship

Ballygar

4-10

1-15

Mícheál Breathnach

Peter Murphy

Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1

Maigh Cuilinn

3-15

1-17

Kiltormer

Michael Conway

U16 B1 Hurling Championship

Annaghdown

2-10

1-14

Cois Fharraige

Stephen Doyle

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1

Kilconieron GAA

2-10

1-16

Annaghdown

Ronan Stankard

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2

Kinvara

1-20

1-11

Killimor

Joe Larkin

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2

Kilbeacanty

3-15

1-14

An Spidéal

Derek Kelly

 Saturday 07/05/15

Competition Name

Team 1

Score

Score

Team 2

Referee

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2

Portumna

2-14

0-20

Cappataggle

Michael Dolan

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1

St Thomas

1-19

4-9

Castlegar

Christopher Browne

Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2

Athenry

1-11

0-17

Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry

Ger O Connor

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1

Loughrea

0-15

0-14

Sarsfields

John Mc Donagh

Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1

Beagh

3-14

2-17

Killimordaly

Paul Fahy

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1

Ballinderreen

1-10

1-17

CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine

James Lundon

Junior 1 Hurling Championship

Bearna-Na Forbacha

2-8

2-15

Sylane

Adrian Mooney

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2

Meelick-Eyrecourt

2-16

1-19

Clarinbridge

Paschal Sheehan

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

Ballygar

3-2

5-3

Abbeyknockmoy

Eoin Hardiman

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1

Salthill-Knocknacarra

2-4

3-8

Sarsfields

Pat Mc Grath

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1

Moycullen

1-3

5-16

Craughwell

Joseph Mc Namara

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2

Loughrea

8-5

1-3

Rahoon-Newcastle

David Cunningham

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3

Bearna-Na Forbacha

2-1

2-4

Michael Cusacks

Joseph Curtin

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

Mountbellew/Moylough

1-0

0-0

Annaghdown

Noel Mannion

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5

Mícheál Breathnach

5-3

1-0

Clifden

Katie Kilbane

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4

Killimor

1-3

6-4

Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry

John Rosney

 Friday 06/05/15

Competition Name

Team 1

Score

Score

Team 2

Referee

Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1

Tommy Larkins

1-13

0-12

Abbeyknockmoy

Leonard Fay

Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2

Clarinbridge

1-20

0-12

Carnmore

Peter Campbell

Minor C Hurling Championship - Group A

Mountbellew/Moylough

5-14

1-5

Kiltormer

Noel Mannion

Knockout

Holy Rosary College Mountbellew

2-7

2-3

St. Killians, New Inn

Mike Bodkin

Back to latest news
Ads
Sponsers Ad Galway Sports Medicine Centre
Facebook twitter
Lotto Draw
Upcoming Events
News Letter