Latest News
Back to latest news
Hurling League Fixtures 10-03-2016
Hurling League Fixtures! 
12th, 13th  & 17th March, 2016

12-03-2016 (Saturday)

 

Senior Hurling League - Group A

 

Round 1

 

Cappataggle

16:30

Ceapach an tSeagail

 

V

 

Na Sairséalaigh

 

 

Referee:  Gerry Donoghue

 

Kilnadeema

16:30

Cill na Díoma-Liathdroim

 

V

 

Mainistir Cnoc Maigh

 

 

Referee:  Peter Murphy

 

Senior Hurling League - Group C

 

Round 1

 

Woodford

16:30

Tomas Ó Lorcáin

 

V

 

An Mullach

 

 

Referee:  Liam Gordon

 

Loughrea

16:30

Baile Locha Riach

 

V

 

Port Omna

 

 

Referee:  Christopher Browne

 

Senior Hurling League - Group E

 

Round 1

 

Castlegar

16:30

An Caisleain Gearr

 

V

 

Pádraig Mac Piarais

 

 

Referee:  Leonard Fay

 

Senior Hurling League - Group F

 

Round 1

 

Tynagh

16:30

Tíghneatha/Mainistir-Dún Doighre

 

V

 

Cill Íomair Dálaigh

 

 

Referee:  Seamus Moran

 

Gort

16:30

Gort Inse Guaire

 

V

 

Ard Raithin 

 

 

Referee:  Ger O Connor

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group A

 

Round 1

 

Oranmore

16:30

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

V

 

Cill Fheicín

 

 

Referee:  Paschal Sheehan

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group B

 

Round 1

 

Kilconieron

16:30

Cill Chon Iarainn

 

V

 

Cinn Mhara

 

 

Referee:  David Dillon

 

Cregg

16:30

Anach Cuain

 

V

 

An Spidéal

 

 

Referee:  John Mc Donagh

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group C

 

Round 1

 

Ballinderreen

16:30

Baile an Doirín

 

V

 

Mílic-Dún an Uchta

 

 

Referee:  Kevin Egan

 

13-03-2016 (Sunday)

 

Senior Hurling League - Group B

 

Round 1

 

Moycullen

11:00

Maigh Cuilinn

 

V

 

Droichead an Chláirín

 

 

Referee:  Paul Fahy

 

Ballyloughane

11:00

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Liam Uí Mhaoilíosa

 

V

 

Naomh Thómais

 

 

Referee:  Ronan Stankard

 

Senior Hurling League - Group D

 

Round 1

 

Turloughmore

11:00

Turloch Mór

 

V

 

Creachmhaoil 

 

 

Referee:  Richard Mc Nicholas

 

Athenry

11:00

 Ath An Ri.

 

V

 

Beithe

 

 

Referee:  Michael Dolan

 

Senior Hurling League - Group E

 

Round 1

 

Carnmore

11:00

An Cearn Mór

 

V

 

Cill Tormóir

 

 

Referee:  Adrian Mooney

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group A

 

Round 1

 

Ahascragh

11:00

Áth Eascrach/Fothaine

 

V

 

Padraig Mac Phiarsaigh

 

 

Referee:  John Rosney

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group C

 

Round 1

 

Tonabrocky

11:00

Rathúin-An Caisleán Nua

 

V

 

Cill Íomair

 

 

Referee:  Fergal Bermingham

 

17-03-2016 (Thursday)

 

Senior Hurling League - Group C

 

Round 2

 

Mullagh

11.30

An Mullach

 

V

 

Baile Locha Riach

 

 

Referee:  Liam Gordon

 

Senior Hurling League - Group A

 

Round 2

 

Abbeyknockmoy

11:30

Mainistir Cnoc Maigh

 

V

 

Ceapach an tSeagail

 

 

Referee:  Eoin Shaughnessy

 

Kilnadeema

11:30

Cill na Díoma-Liathdroim

 

V

 

Na Sairséalaigh

 

 

Referee:  Derek Kelly

 

Senior Hurling League - Group B

 

Round 2

 

Castledaly

11:30

Naomh Thómais

 

V

 

Maigh Cuilinn

 

 

Referee:  Gerry Donoghue

 

Clarinbridge

11:30

Droichead an Chláirín

 

V

 

Cumann Lúthchleas Gael Liam Uí Mhaoilíosa

 

 

Referee:  Michael Conway

 

Senior Hurling League - Group C

 

Round 2

 

Portumna

11:30

Port Omna

 

V

 

Tomas Ó Lorcáin

 

 

Referee:  Seamus Moran

 

Senior Hurling League - Group D

 

Round 2

 

Craughwell

11:30

Creachmhaoil 

 

V

 

 Ath An Ri.

 

 

Referee:  Shane Hynes

 

Beagh

11:30

Beithe

 

V

 

Turloch Mór

 

 

Referee:  Pat Greene

 

Senior Hurling League - Group E

 

Round 2

 

Ballymacward

11:30

Pádraig Mac Piarais

 

V

 

An Cearn Mór

 

 

Referee:  Richard Mc Nicholas

 

Kiltormer

11:30

Cill Tormóir

 

V

 

An Caisleain Gearr

 

 

Referee:  David Dillon

 

Senior Hurling League - Group F

 

Round 2

 

Ardrahan

11:30

Ard Raithin 

 

V

 

Tíghneatha/Mainistir-Dún Doighre

 

 

Referee:  Kevin Egan

 

Gort

11:30

Gort Inse Guaire

 

V

 

Cill Íomair Dálaigh

 

 

Referee:  Alan Kelly

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group A

 

Round 2

 

Kilbeacanty

11:30

Cill Fheicín

 

V

 

Áth Eascrach/Fothaine

 

 

Referee:  Joe Larkin

 

Oranmore

11:30

Óran Mór-Mearaí

 

V

 

Droichead an Chláirín

 

 

Referee:  Conor Quinlan

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group B

 

Round 2

 

An Spideal

11:30

An Spidéal

 

V

 

Cill Chon Iarainn

 

 

Referee:  John Keane

 

Kinvara

11:30

Cinn Mhara

 

V

 

Anach Cuain

 

 

Referee:  Ronan Stankard

 

Intermediate Hurling League - Group C

 

Round 2

 

Tonabrocky

11:30

Rathúin-An Caisleán Nua

 

V

 

Baile an Doirín

 

 

Referee:  Paul Fahy

 

Killimor

11:30

Cill Íomair

 

V

 

Mílic-Dún an Uchta

 

 

Referee:  Peter Murphy

 

Back to latest news
Ads
Sponsers Ad Galway Sports Medicine Centre
Facebook twitter
Lotto Draw
Upcoming Events
News Letter